Results For
Vero Beach Triathlon

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name      Gender City                 State / Province Swim Rank Swim Time Swim Pace TR 1 Time Bike Rank Bike Time Bike Pace TR 2 Time Run Rank Run Time Run Pace Total Time Pace Age Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== ========== ===================== ====== ==================== ================ ========= ========= ========= ========= ========= ========= ========= ========= ======== ======== ======== ========== ==== === =============== ===================== 
1     89         Ramses Rodriguez      M      PORT SAINT LUCIE     FL               1         0:22:21   1:29      0:02:51   2         1:04:32   23.1 mph  0:02:21   8        0:45:11  7:17     2:17:16.3  4:17 50  1               M Overall             
2     1          Elvis Alvarez Carnero M      Orlando              FL               21        0:32:14   2:09      0:03:36   7         1:07:24   22.1 mph  0:02:47   1        0:38:16  6:10     2:24:16.7  4:31 45  2               M Overall             
3     9          Ryan DeGregorio       M      Manalapan            NJ               11        0:30:53   2:04      0:03:19   6         1:06:54   22.2 mph  0:03:16   2        0:40:10  6:29     2:24:32.0  4:31 27  3               M Overall             
4     38         Michael Panza         M      Stuart               FL               14        0:31:07   2:04      0:03:52   3         1:05:29   22.8 mph  0:02:32   6        0:44:11  7:08     2:27:11.5  4:36 38  1               M 35-39               
5     88         Rick Mongeau          M      Jupiter              FL               30        0:35:12   2:21      0:03:38   8         1:07:39   22 mph    0:02:51   4        0:43:59  7:06     2:33:18.2  4:47 55  1               M Masters             
6     77         Renae Tadrowski       F      Gainesville          FL               2         0:25:37   1:42      0:03:24   27        1:16:52   19.4 mph  0:02:34   9        0:45:18  7:18     2:33:45.3  4:48 21  1               F Overall             
7     66         Erica Lazarus         F      Jupiter              FL               19        0:32:08   2:09      0:03:44   17        1:11:38   20.8 mph  0:02:36   10       0:45:39  7:22     2:35:44.6  4:52 43  2               F Overall             
8     6          Corey Carruth         M      Longwood             FL               13        0:31:05   2:04      0:06:25   15        1:11:27   20.8 mph  0:04:22   3        0:42:25  6:50     2:35:44.6  4:52 43  1               M 40-44               
9     12         Scott Devlin          M      Orlando              FL               15        0:31:25   2:06      0:03:12   5         1:06:15   22.5 mph  0:02:46   17       0:52:48  8:31     2:36:26.3  4:53 56  1               M 55-59               
10    96         Leonardo Garcia       M      Ormond Beach         FL               12        0:31:03   2:04      0:04:23   9         1:08:13   21.8 mph  0:03:17   14       0:49:40  8:01     2:36:35.5  4:54 48  1               M 45-49               
11    24         James Johnson         M      Harbor Beach         MI               23        0:32:21   2:09      0:05:23   12        1:10:43   21.1 mph  0:02:57   12       0:46:58  7:35     2:38:23.5  4:57 55  2               M 55-59               
12    14         Stephen Fedec         M      Bluffton             SC               4         0:26:37   1:46      0:04:10   20        1:13:24   20.2 mph  0:03:39   15       0:50:46  8:11     2:38:36.6  4:57 64  1               M 60-64               
13    45         Joe Schaefer          M      Port Charlotte       FL               17        0:32:02   2:08      0:06:00   13        1:10:44   21.1 mph  0:02:55   11       0:46:58  7:34     2:38:38.8  4:57 51  1               M 50-54               
14    8          Tim Crowley           M      Clermont             FL               7         0:29:30   1:58      0:04:15   10        1:08:22   21.8 mph  0:02:37   20       0:53:58  8:42     2:38:42.3  4:58 57  3               M 55-59               
15    18         Bret Goodpaster       M      Oviedo               FL               51        0:40:03   2:40      0:05:30   4         1:05:43   22.6 mph  0:03:42   5        0:44:02  7:06     2:39:00.6  4:58 56  4               M 55-59               
16    7          Dan Clemente          M      Vero Beach           FL               10        0:30:46   2:03      0:04:19   1         1:04:04   23.2 mph  0:03:21   26       0:58:08  9:23     2:40:37.9  5:01 44  2               M 40-44               
17    3          Craig Booth           M      Palm Bay             FL               41        0:38:15   2:33      0:03:55   18        1:11:51   20.7 mph  0:02:33   7        0:44:52  7:14     2:41:25.0  5:03 46  2               M 45-49               
18    71         Alicia Schultz        F      Jupiter              FL               20        0:32:11   2:09      0:03:39   16        1:11:29   20.8 mph  0:02:35   16       0:51:51  8:22     2:41:44.4  5:03 56  3               F Overall             
19    31         Jeffrey McFarlane     M      Vero BeachVero Beach FL               18        0:32:03   2:08      0:04:15   19        1:11:51   20.7 mph  0:02:34   21       0:54:37  8:49     2:45:19.7  5:10 46  3               M 45-49               
20    74         Kirsten Soucek        F      Boynton Beach        FL               5         0:27:02   1:48      0:04:37   28        1:18:07   19 mph    0:03:00   25       0:56:49  9:10     2:49:34.5  5:18 31  1               F 30-34               
21    19         Frederick Graboyes    M      Watchung             NJ               37        0:37:09   2:29      0:04:42   26        1:15:55   19.6 mph  0:02:57   19       0:53:51  8:41     2:54:34.2  5:27 60  2               M 60-64               
22    50         James Suthann         M      Satellite Beach      FL               45        0:38:51   2:35      0:05:20   32        1:19:51   18.7 mph  0:02:31   13       0:48:43  7:51     2:55:16.2  5:29 41  3               M 40-44               
23    40         Adilson Perinei       M      Vero Beach           FL               22        0:32:16   2:09      0:03:57   37        1:21:46   18.2 mph  0:04:09   22       0:54:40  8:49     2:56:48.2  5:32 46  4               M 45-49               
24    49         Winston Smith         M      Vero Beach           FL               24        0:32:28   2:10      0:06:23   43        1:23:10   17.9 mph  0:02:09   18       0:53:23  8:37     2:57:33.4  5:33 26  1               M 25-29               
25    33         Andrew Metcalf        M      Vero Beach           FL               29        0:34:40   2:19      0:05:02   11        1:10:18   21.2 mph  0:04:51   33       1:03:47  10:17    2:58:38.6  5:35 51  2               M 50-54               
26    5          Jonathan Carroll      M      Vero Beach           FL               28        0:34:20   2:17      0:05:18   23        1:14:21   20 mph    0:03:36   31       1:01:43  9:57     2:59:18.1  5:36 40  4               M 40-44               
27    51         Cristofer Trebbi      M      Port Saint Lucie     FL               31        0:35:13   2:21      0:03:53   21        1:14:00   20.1 mph  0:02:35   36       1:05:16  10:32    3:00:57.5  5:39 50  3               M 50-54               
28    61         Tammy Foster          F      Cocoa                FL               32        0:35:22   2:21      0:05:45   34        1:20:52   18.4 mph  0:03:58   24       0:55:19  8:55     3:01:16.6  5:40 47  1               F Masters             
29    36         Thomas Murray         M      Vero Beach           FL               60        0:46:09   3:05      0:04:14   22        1:14:14   20 mph    0:03:41   23       0:54:45  8:50     3:03:03.6  5:43 36  2               M 35-39               
30    39         Craig Parham          M      Vero Beach           FL               33        0:35:22   2:21      0:06:44   31        1:19:26   18.8 mph  0:03:19   27       0:58:31  9:26     3:03:22.5  5:44 52  4               M 50-54               
31    22         CHRISTIE HENDERSON    M      Fort Lauderdale      FL               25        0:33:51   2:15      0:04:32   14        1:10:49   21.1 mph  0:03:01   47       1:12:56  11:46    3:05:09.8  5:47 51  5               M 50-54               
32    35         Ronald Murdock        M      Clermont             FL               26        0:33:59   2:16      0:06:13   38        1:21:47   18.2 mph  0:03:31   29       1:00:22  9:44     3:05:51.3  5:48 50  6               M 50-54               
33    21         ROBERT MARK HAMEL     M      PORT ST LUCIE        FL               53        0:41:17   2:45      0:05:33   24        1:15:30   19.7 mph  0:03:34   32       1:03:03  10:10    3:08:56.4  5:54 49  5               M 45-49               
34    67         Beth Leiblein         F      Stuart               FL               38        0:37:28   2:30      0:06:11   25        1:15:53   19.6 mph  0:04:01   37       1:05:48  10:37    3:09:20.8  5:55 51  1               F 50-54               
35    87         Lori Lazorik          F      Fort Pierce          FL               42        0:38:44   2:35      0:05:03   41        1:22:32   18 mph    0:03:32   30       1:00:53  9:49     3:10:43.3  5:58 60  1               F 60-64               
36    58         Meghan DeCastro       F      Jupiter              FL               8         0:30:00   2:00      0:06:05   45        1:23:46   17.7 mph  0:03:57   42       1:08:22  11:02    3:12:10.5  6:00 34  2               F 30-34               
37    11         Liam Devlin           M      Miami                FL               6         0:28:43   1:55      0:05:12   52        1:28:22   16.8 mph  0:05:26   34       1:04:40  10:26    3:12:23.0  6:01 43  5               M 40-44               
38    92         Carlos Palacios       M      Wellington           FL               44        0:38:50   2:35      0:04:11   39        1:21:52   18.2 mph  0:04:17   39       1:07:00  10:48    3:16:08.8  6:08 65  1               M 65-69               
39    59         Saylor Durost         F      Saint Cloud          FL               3         0:25:57   1:44      0:04:30   50        1:27:01   17.1 mph  0:03:08   54       1:17:58  12:35    3:18:34.9  6:12 19  1               F 15-19               
40    28         Kyle MacCarthy        M      Vero Beach           FL               49        0:39:34   2:38      0:06:35   42        1:23:04   17.9 mph  0:02:56   40       1:07:17  10:51    3:19:26.8  6:14 33  1               M 30-34               
41    42         Rudolf Ponson         M      Wellington           FL               16        0:31:46   2:07      0:06:48   57        1:29:23   16.7 mph  0:04:08   41       1:07:58  10:58    3:20:02.7  6:15 42  6               M 40-44               
42    34         Eric Mosblech         M      Sebastian            FL               35        0:36:56   2:28      0:08:17   55        1:28:43   16.7 mph  0:07:16   28       0:58:52  9:30     3:20:05.0  6:15 42  7               M 40-44               
43    68         Holly Mantle          F      Vero Beach           FL               39        0:37:31   2:30      0:06:52   49        1:26:46   17.1 mph  0:04:47   35       1:04:41  10:26    3:20:37.6  6:16 46  1               F 45-49               
44    52         Jorge Vega            M      Casselberry          FL               47        0:39:14   2:37      0:05:21   59        1:30:01   16.5 mph  0:02:54   38       1:06:32  10:44    3:24:01.2  6:23 39  3               M 35-39               
45    79         Pauline Watson        F      Gainesville          FL               46        0:39:13   2:37      0:06:16   47        1:26:20   17.2 mph  0:03:35   43       1:09:44  11:15    3:25:08.7  6:25 59  1               F 55-59               
46    2          Henry Arendse         M      Lake Worth           FL               52        0:41:12   2:45      0:05:12   40        1:22:05   18.1 mph  0:04:16   46       1:12:25  11:41    3:25:10.6  6:25 61  3               M 60-64               
47    26         Michael Knopf         M      Merritt Island       FL               36        0:36:59   2:28      0:07:39   29        1:19:01   18.8 mph  0:07:08   52       1:17:18  12:28    3:28:05.6  6:30 50  7               M 50-54               
48    69         Jeanette McCue        F      Worcester            MA               65        0:49:50   3:19      0:04:23   30        1:19:24   18.8 mph  0:03:29   48       1:13:33  11:52    3:30:38.0  6:35 52  2               F 50-54               
49    48         Rory Smith            M      Vero Beach           FL               40        0:37:35   2:30      0:06:19   36        1:21:19   18.3 mph  0:04:04   62       1:23:15  13:26    3:32:32.0  6:39 61  4               M 60-64               
50    10         Albert D'Errico       M      Port St Lucie        FL               54        0:42:00   2:48      0:04:48   35        1:21:16   18.3 mph  0:03:43   59       1:21:03  13:04    3:32:50.5  6:39 57  5               M 55-59               
51    25         Tim Keithahn          M      Vero Beach           FL               50        0:39:41   2:39      0:04:25   33        1:19:52   18.7 mph  0:04:17   64       1:25:14  13:45    3:33:29.0  6:40 57  6               M 55-59               
52    65         Julie Hempstead       F      Palm City            FL               34        0:35:38   2:23      0:06:24   53        1:28:24   16.8 mph  0:05:04   55       1:18:12  12:37    3:33:41.5  6:41 42  1               F 40-44               
53    32         Patrick McGrady       M      Pompano Beach        FL               48        0:39:24   2:38      0:05:47   46        1:25:18   17.5 mph  0:06:38   53       1:17:52  12:34    3:35:00.4  6:43 35  4               M 35-39               
54    54         McKenna Bachmann      F      Sebastian            FL               43        0:38:46   2:35      0:05:56   61        1:30:49   16.4 mph  0:04:25   51       1:16:00  12:15    3:35:55.4  6:45 27  1               F 25-29               
55    72         Heidi Scott           F      Stuart               FL               57        0:43:53   2:56      0:05:15   54        1:28:43   16.7 mph  0:04:23   50       1:14:51  12:04    3:37:05.6  6:47 56  2               F 55-59               
56    23         Andrew Jennings       M      Orlando              FL               64        0:49:01   3:16      0:06:26   51        1:27:48   17 mph    0:05:20   45       1:11:47  11:35    3:40:21.2  6:53 41  8               M 40-44               
57    16         Phillip Gallagher     M      Vero Beach           FL               27        0:34:05   2:16      0:06:47   58        1:29:52   16.6 mph  0:06:05   66       1:26:39  13:59    3:43:28.4  6:59 56  7               M 55-59               
58    76         DORENE STUART         F      Hutchinson Island    FL               61        0:46:32   3:06      0:07:19   48        1:26:41   17.1 mph  0:05:25   56       1:18:16  12:37    3:44:12.0  7:00 59  3               F 55-59               
59    62         Diane Gray            F      Jupiter              FL               55        0:42:28   2:50      0:07:16   60        1:30:26   16.4 mph  0:04:49   58       1:20:34  13:00    3:45:33.1  7:03 63  2               F 60-64               
60    47         Michael Sims          M      Melbourne            FL               59        0:44:28   2:58      0:08:10   44        1:23:24   17.8 mph  0:05:39   65       1:25:36  13:48    3:47:17.9  7:06 52  8               M 50-54               
61    55         Ramona Chambers       F      Tequesta             FL               66        0:54:53   3:40      0:07:04   56        1:28:49   16.7 mph  0:06:30   49       1:14:16  11:59    3:51:31.3  7:14 28  2               F 25-29               
62    73         Stacey Sikora         F      Longwood             FL               62        0:48:26   3:14      0:07:11   64        1:36:01   15.5 mph  0:04:47   57       1:18:16  12:37    3:54:40.3  7:20 50  3               F 50-54               
63    29         Edgardo Martinez      M      Vero Beach           FL               63        0:48:46   3:15      0:09:02   62        1:31:06   16.4 mph  0:04:34   61       1:22:08  13:15    3:55:35.6  7:22 69  2               M 65-69               
64    91         HEIDI WOOD            F      SEBASTIAN            FL               67        0:56:35   3:46      0:06:24   66        1:41:43   14.6 mph  0:03:03   44       1:11:44  11:34    3:59:29.0  7:29 39  1               F 35-39               
65    56         Dolores Classon       F      Vero Beach           FL               56        0:43:42   2:55      0:08:32   67        1:54:39   13 mph    0:04:27   60       1:21:04  13:05    4:12:24.1  7:53 55  4               F 55-59               
66    53         A B                   F      Apopka               FL               68        1:07:45   4:31      0:08:13   63        1:35:08   15.7 mph  0:05:53   63       1:24:16  13:35    4:21:15.7  8:10 52  4               F 50-54               
67    78         LAURA THOMAS          F      PORT ST LUCIE        FL               58        0:44:07   2:56      0:09:00   65        1:38:58   15.1 mph  0:06:39   67       1:45:22  17:00    4:24:06.5  8:15 48  2               F 45-49               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Ramses Rodriguez      89  50  1       M      PORT SAINT LUCIE FL US 2:17:16.3 
2     Elvis Alvarez Carnero 1   45  2       M      Orlando FL US          2:24:16.7 
3     Ryan DeGregorio       9   27  3       M      Manalapan NJ US        2:24:32.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Renae Tadrowski 77  21  6       F      Gainesville FL US 2:33:45.3 
2     Erica Lazarus   66  43  7       F      Jupiter FL US     2:35:44.6 
3     Alicia Schultz  71  56  18      F      Jupiter FL US     2:41:44.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Rick Mongeau 88  55  5       M      Jupiter FL US 2:33:18.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Tammy Foster 61  47  28      F      Cocoa FL US 3:01:16.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Winston Smith 49  26  24      M      Vero Beach FL US 2:57:33.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kyle MacCarthy 28  33  40      M      Vero Beach FL US 3:19:26.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Michael Panza 38  38  4       M      Stuart FL US      2:27:11.5 
2     Thomas Murray 36  36  29      M      Vero Beach FL US  3:03:03.6 
3     Jorge Vega    52  39  44      M      Casselberry FL US 3:24:01.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Corey Carruth 6   43  8       M      Longwood FL US        2:35:44.6 
2     Dan Clemente  7   44  16      M      Vero Beach FL US      2:40:37.9 
3     James Suthann 50  41  22      M      Satellite Beach FL US 2:55:16.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========================== ========= 
1     Leonardo Garcia   96  48  10      M      Ormond Beach FL US         2:36:35.5 
2     Craig Booth       3   46  17      M      Palm Bay FL US             2:41:25.0 
3     Jeffrey McFarlane 31  46  19      M      Vero BeachVero Beach FL US 2:45:19.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Joe Schaefer     45  51  13      M      Port Charlotte FL US   2:38:38.8 
2     Andrew Metcalf   33  51  25      M      Vero Beach FL US       2:58:38.6 
3     Cristofer Trebbi 51  50  27      M      Port Saint Lucie FL US 3:00:57.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Scott Devlin  12  56  9       M      Orlando FL US      2:36:26.3 
2     James Johnson 24  55  11      M      Harbor Beach MI US 2:38:23.5 
3     Tim Crowley   8   57  14      M      Clermont FL US     2:38:42.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Stephen Fedec      14  64  12      M      Bluffton SC US   2:38:36.6 
2     Frederick Graboyes 19  60  21      M      Watchung NJ US   2:54:34.2 
3     Henry Arendse      2   61  46      M      Lake Worth FL US 3:25:10.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Carlos Palacios  92  65  38      M      Wellington FL US 3:16:08.8 
2     Edgardo Martinez 29  69  63      M      Vero Beach FL US 3:55:35.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Saylor Durost 59  19  39      F      Saint Cloud FL US 3:18:34.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     McKenna Bachmann 54  27  54      F      Sebastian FL US 3:35:55.4 
2     Ramona Chambers  55  28  61      F      Tequesta FL US  3:51:31.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kirsten Soucek  74  31  20      F      Boynton Beach FL US 2:49:34.5 
2     Meghan DeCastro 58  34  36      F      Jupiter FL US       3:12:10.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     HEIDI WOOD 91  39  64      F      SEBASTIAN FL US 3:59:29 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Julie Hempstead 65  42  52      F      Palm City FL US 3:33:41.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Holly Mantle 68  46  43      F      Vero Beach FL US    3:20:37.6 
2     LAURA THOMAS 78  48  67      F      PORT ST LUCIE FL US 4:24:06.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Beth Leiblein  67  51  34      F      Stuart FL US    3:09:20.8 
2     Jeanette McCue 69  52  48      F      Worcester MA US 3:30:38.0 
3     Stacey Sikora  73  50  62      F      Longwood FL US  3:54:40.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Pauline Watson 79  59  45      F      Gainesville FL US       3:25:08.7 
2     Heidi Scott    72  56  55      F      Stuart FL US            3:37:05.6 
3     DORENE STUART  76  59  58      F      Hutchinson Island FL US 3:44:12.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lori Lazorik 87  60  35      F      Fort Pierce FL US 3:10:43.3 
2     Diane Gray   62  63  59      F      Jupiter FL US     3:45:33.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.